17.10.2017

2017 Maths Games Day Results

 

Team Name

Score

1
Buckley Park College-Team 1
134
2
Berwick Grammar School-Team 1
126
3
Fintona Girls’ School-Team 1
121
4
Presbyterian Ladies’ College-Team 2
119
5
Trinity Grammar School-Team 1
119
6
Fintona Girls’ School-Team 2
118
7
Camberwell Grammar School-Team 2
116
8
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School(McNab)-Team 1
116
9
Brentwood Secondary College-Team 1
112
10
Camberwell Grammar School-Team 1
111
11
Methodist Ladies’ College-Team 1
109
12
Marcellin College-Team 2
108
13
Glen Waverley S.C.-Team 2
107
14
Trinity Grammar School-Team 2
106
15
Ruyton Girls’ School-Team 2
105
16
Princes Hill Secondary College-Team 1
104
17
Wesley College (Elsternwick)-Team 2
101
18
Girton Grammar School-Team 2
100
19
Methodist Ladies’ College-Team 2
100
20
Buckley Park College-Team 2
99
21
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School(GH)-Team 2
99
22
Mount Scopus Memorial College-Team 1
98
23
Williamstown High School-Team 1
96
24
Wesley College (Elsternwick)-Team 1
95
25
Genazzano FCJ College-Team 1
94
26
Overnewton Anglican Community College (Taylors Lakes)-Team 1
94
27
Tintern Grammar-Team 1
94
28
Girton Grammar School-Team 1
92
29
Melbourne Girls’ College-Team 1
91
30
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School(GH)-Team 1
91
31
Damascus College-Team 1
90
32
Antonine College-Team 1
87
33
Overnewton Anglican Community College (Taylors Lakes)-Team 2
87
34
Mentone Girls' Grammar School-Team 1
85
35
Parade College-Team 1
85
36
Braemar College-Team 1
84
37
Doncaster Secondary College-Team 1
81
38
Sacre Coeur-Team 2
81
39
Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School-Team 2
80
40
Mentone Girls' Grammar School-Team 2
80
41
St. Albans Secondary College-Team 1
80
42
Tintern Grammar-Team 2
80
43
Xavier College - Kostka Hall-Team 1
79
44
Brunswick Secondary College-Team 2
78
45
Hazel Glen College-Team 1
78
46
Parade College-Team 2
78
47
Scotch College-Team 1
78
48
Glen Waverley S.C.-Team 1
77
49
Ruyton Girls’ School-Team 1
77
50
Bialik College-Team 1
76
51
Mount Scopus Memorial College-Team 2
76
52
Albert Park College-Team 1
75
53
Catholic Regional College (St Albans)-Team 2
74
54
Marcellin College-Team 1
74
55
Berwick Grammar School-Team 2
72
56
Korowa Anglican Girl's School-Team 2
72
57
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School(McNab)-Team 2
72
58
Academy of Mary Immaculate-Team 1
71
59
Doncaster Secondary College-Team 2
71
60
Melbourne Girls’ College-Team 2
71
61
Albert Park College-Team 2
70
62
Sacre Coeur-Team 1
70
63
Wallan Secondary College-Team 2
68
64
Bialik College-Team 2
66
65
Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School-Team 1
65
66
St. Albans Secondary College-Team 2
64
67
Scotch College-Team 2
61
68
Our Lady of Sion College-Team 2
60
69
Williamstown High School-Team 2
60
70
Ilim College-Team 1
58
71
Academy of Mary Immaculate-Team 2
56
72
Our Lady of Sion College-Team 1
55
73
Al Taqwa College-Team 1
54
74
Antonine College-Team 2
54
75
Presbyterian Ladies’ College-Team 1
53
76
Brunswick Secondary College-Team 1
51
77
Highview College-Team 1
50
78
Princes Hill Secondary College-Team 2
50
79
Korowa Anglican Girl's School-Team 1
49
80
North Geelong Secondary College-Team 1
49
81
Ave Maria College-Team 2
44
82
Braemar College-Team 2
44
83
Catholic Regional College (St Albans)-Team 1
44
84
Xavier College - Kostka Hall-Team 2
43
85
Ave Maria College-Team 1
42
86
Kurunjang Secondary College-Team 1
41
87
Santa Maria College-Team 2
41
88
Santa Maria College-Team 1
35
89
Wallan Secondary College-Team 1
35