26.09.2018

2018 Maths Games Day Results

Rank

Team Name

Score

1 PEGS (GH) - Team 2 115
2 Scotch College - Team 1 108
3 Camberwell Grammar School - Team 1 106
4 Camberwell Grammar School - Team 2 105
5 Yarra Valley Grammar School - Team 1 105
6 Glen Waverley S.C. - Team 2 104
7 Fintona Girls' School - Team 1 102
8 Waverley Christian College - Team 2 98
9 Carey Baptist Grammar School - Team 2 97
10 PEGS (GH) - Team 1 94
11 Northcote High School - Team 2 93
12 Yarra Valley Grammar School - Team 2 91
13 Buckley Park College - Team 2 90
14 Eltham High School - Team 1 90
15 Mount Waverly Secondary College - Team 1 87
16 Mount Scopus Memorial College - Team 1 86
17 Scotch College - Team 2 86
18 St. Albans Secondary College - Team 1 86
19 Genazzano FCJ College - Team 1 85
20 Mount Scopus Memorial College - Team 2 84
21 Presbyterian Ladies’ College - Team 2 83
22 Waverley Christian College - Team 1 83
23 Presbyterian Ladies’ College - Team 1 82
24 Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School - Team 2 81
25 Mentone Girls' Grammar School - Team 2 80
26 Northcote High School - Team 1 80
27 Parade College - Team 2 78
28 Bialik College - Team 2 77
29 Carey Baptist Grammar School - Team 1 76
30 Creekside College - Team 2 76
31 Parade College - Team 1 75
32 Wesley College (Elsternwick) - Team 1 75
33 Glen Waverley S.C. - Team 1 74
34 Mentone Girls' Grammar School - Team 1 74
35 PEGS (McNab) - Team 2 74
36 North Geelong Secondary College - Team 1 73
37 Bialik College - Team 1 72
38 Bacchus Marsh Grammar - Team 1 69
39 Brunswick Secondary College - Team 1 69
40 Our Lady of Sion College - Team 1 68
41 PEGS (McNab) - Team 1 68
42 St. Monica's College Epping - Team 2 68
43 Damascus College - Team 1 67
44 Highview College - Team 1 67
45 Melbourne Girls’ College - Team 2 66
46 Ruyton Girls’ School - Team 2 65
47 Oakleigh Grammar - Team 2 64
48 Overnewton Anglican Community College  - Team 2 64
49 Girton Grammar School - Team 2 63
50 Our Lady of Sion College - Team 2 62
51 Overnewton Anglican Community College  - Team 1 62
52 Buckley Park College - Team 1 61
53 Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School - Team 1 61
54 Williamstown High School - Team 2 60
55 Collingwood College - Team 2 59
56 Ruyton Girls’ School - Team 1 59
57 Doncaster Secondary College - Team 1 57
58 Melbourne Girls’ College - Team 1 57
59 St. Monica's College Epping - Team 1 56
60 St. Columba’s College - Team 2 55
61 Wesley College (Elsternwick) - Team 2 55
62 Damascus College - Team 2 54
63 Emmaus College - Team 2 54
64 Santa Maria College - Team 2 53
65 St. Columba’s College - Team 1 53
66 Forest Hill College - Team 1 52
67 Academy of Mary Immaculate - Team 1 50
68 Girton Grammar School - Team 1 50
69 Williamstown High School - Team 1 50
70 Emmanuel College - Team 1 49
71 Fintona Girls' School - Team 2 49
72 Santa Maria College - Team 1 48
73 Antonine College - Team 2 47
74 Cobden Technical School - Team 1 46
75 Academy of Mary Immaculate - Team 2 44
76 Highview College - Team 2 44
77 Cobden Technical School - Team 2 43
78 Creekside College - Team 1 43
79 Antonine College - Team 1 42
80 Catholic Regional College (Melton) - Team 1 42
81 Bacchus Marsh Grammar - Team 2 38
82 Brunswick Secondary College - Team 2 38
83 Emmanuel College - Team 2 37
84 Catholic Regional College (Melton) - Team 2 29
85 Emmaus College - Team 1 29
86 Oakleigh Grammar - Team 1 27
87 Collingwood College - Team 1 24
88 Doncaster Secondary College - Team 2 23