18.11.2019

2019 Math Games Day Results

Rank Team Name Total
1 Scotch College - Team 2 127
2 Scotch College - Team 1 121
3 Ruyton Girls’ School - Team 1 118
4 Glen Waverley S.C. - Team 2 115
5 Overnewton Anglican Community College - Team 1 114
6 Trinity Grammar School - Team 2 113
7 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School(GH) - Team 1 111
8 Methodist Ladies’ College - Team 1 106
9 Fintona Girls' School - Team 1 100
10 Glen Waverley S.C. - Team 1 99
11 Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School - Team 1 99
12 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School(GH) - Team 2 98
13 Presbyterian Ladies’ College - Team 1 98
14 Caulfield Grammar School - Team 1 94
15 Presbyterian Ladies’ College - Team 2 94
16 Caroline Chisholm Catholic College - Team 1 93
17 Genazzano FCJ College - Team 1 93
18 Camberwell Grammar School - Team 2 92
19 Methodist Ladies’ College - Team 2 91
20 Trinity Grammar School - Team 1 86
21 Caulfield Grammar School - Team 2 85
22 Yarra Valley Grammar School - Team 1 84
23 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School(McNab) - Team 1 82
24 Doncaster Secondary College - Team 2 81
25 Waverley Christian College - Team 1 79
26 Parade College - Team 1 78
27 Waverley Christian College - Team 2 78
28 Carey Baptist Grammar School - Team 2 77
29 Overnewton Anglican Community College - Team 2 77
30 Mentone Girls' Grammar School - Team 1 76
31 Doncaster Secondary College - Team 1 74
32 Buckley Park College - Team 1 73
33 Camberwell Grammar School - Team 1 73
34 Mentone Girls' Grammar School - Team 2 73
35 Manor Lakes P-12 College - Team 1 72
36 St Margaret's and Berwick Grammar School - Team 2 72
37 Bialik College - Team 1 71
38 Oakleigh Grammar - Team 1 71
39 Lyndale Secondary College - Team 1 68
40 Manor Lakes P-12 College - Team 2 68
41 Williamstown High School - Team 2 68
42 Yarra Valley Grammar School - Team 2 68
43 Mount Scopus Memorial College - Team 2 66
44 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School(McNab) - Team 2 64
45 Academy of Mary Immaculate - Team 2 63
46 Parade College - Team 2 63
47 Damascus College - Team 1 62
48 St. Bede's College - Team 1 62
49 Princes Hill Secondary College - Team 1 61
50 Bialik College - Team 2 60
51 Brunswick Secondary College - Team 2 60
52 Carey Baptist Grammar School - Team 1 60
53 Girton Grammar School - Team 1 60
54 Loreto College - Team 1 60
55 Mount Scopus Memorial College - Team 1 60
56 Ruyton Girls’ School - Team 2 60
57 Wantirna College - Team 1 60
58 Fintona Girls' School - Team 2 59
59 Bacchus Marsh Grammar - Team 1 58
60 St. Albans Secondary College - Team 1 58
61 Creekside College - Team 2 57
62 Santa Maria College - Team 1 57
63 Girton Grammar School - Team 2 54
64 Wesley College (Elsternwick) - Team 1 54
65 Mount Alexander 7-12 College - Team 1 53
66 St Margaret's and Berwick Grammar School - Team 1 53
67 Academy of Mary Immaculate - Team 1 52
68 Caroline Chisholm Catholic College - Team 2 51
69 Emmaus College - Team 1 51
70 Our Lady of Sion College - Team 2 50
71 Eltham High School - Team 1 49
72 St. Bede's College - Team 2 49
73 North Geelong Secondary College - Team 1 47
74 Williamstown High School - Team 1 47
75 Catholic Regional College (Melton) - Team 1 45
76 Melbourne Girls’ College - Team 2 45
77 Braemar College - Team 1 43
78 Braemar College - Team 2 43
79 Emmanuel College - Team 1 43
80 Bacchus Marsh Grammar - Team 2 42
81 Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School - Team 2 42
82 Our Lady of Sion College - Team 1 40
83 Creekside College - Team 1 39
84 Antonine College - Team 1 38
85 Antonine College - Team 2 37
86 Emmaus College - Team 2 36
87 Catholic Regional College (St Albans) - Team 2 35
88 Emmanuel College - Team 2 35
89 Brunswick Secondary College - Team 1 34
90 Catholic Regional College (St Albans) - Team 1 34
91 Melbourne Girls’ College - Team 1 33
92 Santa Maria College - Team 2 32
93 Buckley Park College - Team 2 30
94 Catholic Regional College (Melton) - Team 2 30
95 Damascus College - Team 2 21
96 Oakleigh Grammar - Team 2 15